♥ My Current Favourite Accessory ♥

Hi Lovelies,

I hope you're doing well!!

I wanted to do a blog post today on my new Favourite Accessory:

I talked a bit about it in my recent Haul Video:

So, I originally saw Sophie from The Block 2012 wearing a particular watch that looked like it was wooden - I loved it straight away!! 
(btw Sophie & Dale were my favs)

I jumped straight onto Google and typed in "Wooden Watches Australia" and the website We-Wood Australia came up and that's where I found the watch that she was wearing - yay!! A Win!! haha

By looking into the company further, I very much respect their philosophy:

WEWOOD has emerged out of Italy as an emblem of eco-luxury and design, committed to the health of our planet. WEWOOD is the avant-garde approach to sophisticated sustainability.

WEWOOD lets us rediscover nature in its beauty, its simplicity and inspired design. It reminds us of a tree’s powerful way of life; rooted, yet reaching.
Completely absent of artificial and toxic materials, the WEWOOD Timepiece is as natural as your wrist. It respects your skin as you respect nature by choosing it. Your WEWOOD Watch breathes the same air that you breathe and may awaken memories from another time and place. Your WEWOOD Watch records your sensations and shares your experiences as the perfect natural mate, whose story also becomes yours to wear, smell and feel.
One Timepiece plants one tree, and together we help to ensure the health and survival of the natural world.

They have a great range of watches in different shapes and colours and for both men and women

I've been wearing mine everyday, here are some daily armcandy pics :o)

It's very comfortable to wear, you would think it would be quite bulky and heavy but it's actually very light and easy to wear. The light colour allows it to blend in with every outfit.

This particular design is $119 which I think is a great price for a quality watch!!

Anyways, that is my Favourite Accessory right now, would love to hear about yours :o)

Have a great day



  1. Wow what a unique watch! I take it it isn't water resistant :P

  2. Hey Jasmine - yeah true, it says Splash Proof but not Water Proof :o)

  3. Oh it is lovely!! Too bad I don't have that kind of money :( I see you are also into your cross bracelets! :P xx

  4. what a lovely watch! love the wooden look of it.

  5. That watch is so cute! I wish I had one like that. :[

    Love your blog and just followed. Check out mine?


    Kendall & Tiana

  6. I loved the Block! They stopped televising it here in Mexico after the 2nd season :(